Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9851,234
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,005624
AlgiersAlgeria 1,000621
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 754468
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1726,942
AzulArgentina 11,4347,105
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,572
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3588,922
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2418,850
AmberleyAustralia 16,12910,023
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9131,810
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1431,953
AimoresBrazil 8,7885,461
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9844,962
AltamiraBrazil 8,1795,083
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9175,541
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3055,782
ApodiBrazil 7,3454,565
AracajuBrazil 7,7654,825
AracuaiBrazil 8,6195,356
AragarcasBrazil 9,2265,733
AraxaBrazil 9,1735,700
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5434,687
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8585,505
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3524,568
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1433,196
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0583,143
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1264,428
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3864,590
AbecheChad 3,3452,079
AntofagastaChile 11,1596,934
AricaChile 10,7666,690
AltaiChina 5,7453,570
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8976,150
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8226,103
AraucaColombia 8,8635,508
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8694,890
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0274,988
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0661,284
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3411,455
AswanEgypt 2,8561,775
AsyutEgypt 2,4751,538
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9026,153
AsmaraEritrea 4,0112,493
AssabEritrea 4,4492,765
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5972,856
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 267166
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3739,553
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1606,935
AccraGhana 4,3102,678
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,192741
AthensGreece 1,146712
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,164723
AasiaatGreenland 4,6222,872
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9182,435
AputiteqGreenland 3,7792,348
AkureyriIceland 3,1271,943
AgraIndia 6,1193,803
AhmedabadIndia 5,9493,697
AkolaIndia 6,4694,020
AllahabadIndia 6,5304,058
AmritsarIndia 5,5893,473
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4157,715
AbadanIran 3,5072,179
ArakIran 3,4192,125
AlbengaItaly 321199
AlgheroItaly 383238
AmendolaItaly 358223
AnconaItaly 163101
ArezzoItaly 6339
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4622,773
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4362,757
AbashiriJapan 9,2615,755
AburatsuJapan 9,7036,030
AikawaJapan 9,5215,916
AjiroJapan 9,8346,111
AkitaJapan 9,4625,880
AkuneJapan 9,5915,960
AomoriJapan 9,3955,838
AsahikawaJapan 9,2005,717
AsosanJapan 9,5715,947
AmmanJordan 2,4451,520
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1533,202
AinaziLatvia 1,8821,170
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3754,583
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5284,678
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7724,830
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2334,494
AtarMauritania 3,3962,111
AgalegaMauritius 7,4674,640
AcapulcoMexico 10,3976,461
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4594,014
AltaiMongolia 6,3623,953
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7974,224
AgadirMorocco 2,3471,458
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,136706
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,21511,319
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,46711,476
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,55311,529
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,41911,446
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7236,042
AgadezNiger 2,9051,805
AsuncionParaguay 10,3746,446
ArequipaPeru 10,7096,654
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1476,305
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0249,958
AradRomania 839521
AjanRussia 7,8844,900
AldanRussia 7,1874,466
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8951,799
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7142,930
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5375,305
AnadyrRussia 7,9784,958
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0041,866
ArmavirRussia 2,3481,459
AstrakhanRussia 2,8671,782
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,76210,416
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6351,016
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,225761
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,149714
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,378856
Abu HamedSudan 3,2882,043
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9832,475
AqiqSudan 3,6992,299
ArbaatSudan 3,4802,163
AromaSudan 3,7962,359
AtbaraSudan 3,4972,173
Abu KamalSyria 2,6851,668
AleppoSyria 2,2951,426
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0365,615
AtakpameTogo 4,0632,525
AdanaTurkey 2,1031,307
AfyonTurkey 1,6411,020
AnkaraTurkey 1,7861,110
AntalyaTurkey 1,7471,085
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9152,433
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8681,161
AberporthUk 1,594991
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,583983
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7981,117
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7871,110
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4062,738
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3912,729
ArtigasUruguay 10,7136,657
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2855,148
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0144,980
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1095,660
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Ada, MnUsa 7,8174,858
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3814,586
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7934,842
Akron, OhUsa 7,2824,525
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Albany, GaUsa 8,0785,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6454,129
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8564,882
Albion, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3345,800
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1025,035
Algona, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Alice, TxUsa 9,3645,819
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8864,279
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Alma, MiUsa 7,3784,585
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1494,443
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5435,930
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0215,606
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6344,123
Amite, LaUsa 8,6345,365
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3285,175
Anderson, InUsa 7,6504,754
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3814,586
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5875,336
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3175,168
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2915,152
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7324,805
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1905,711
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Athens, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9904,965
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9004,288
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2235,731
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8354,868
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5945,340
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Austin, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2012,610
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9133,053
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5565,317
AdenYemen 4,6192,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -