Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8453,011
BustAfghanistan 4,7442,948
BatnaAlgeria 922573
BecharAlgeria 1,7691,100
BejaiaAlgeria 894555
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8831,170
BiskraAlgeria 1,040646
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7071,061
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3158,274
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2518,234
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2688,245
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6027,831
ByrdAntarctica 15,4519,602
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7347,292
BarilocheArgentina 12,4917,762
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1776,946
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7359,778
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,14610,034
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0068,082
BrestBelarus 1,358844
BrusselsBelgium 1,043648
Belize CityBelize 9,4795,890
BeninBenin 4,1672,589
BohiconBenin 4,0852,538
BermudaBermuda 6,6034,103
BageBrazil 10,6346,608
BambuiBrazil 9,1485,685
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1155,664
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5934,719
BarcelosBrazil 8,8435,495
BarraBrazil 8,1855,086
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8554,881
BarreirasBrazil 8,4035,222
BelémBrazil 7,7544,819
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0095,599
BelterraBrazil 8,3455,186
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0795,021
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1786,325
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3925,215
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9165,540
BrevesBrazil 7,9264,925
BurgasBulgaria 1,283797
BurundiBurundi 5,4333,376
BatouriCameroon 4,2812,660
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1453,819
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7925,464
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5544,073
Banff, AbCanada 8,3845,210
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7614,201
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9713,089
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3465,186
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4494,629
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4515,251
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6924,159
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7564,819
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8544,881
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0783,155
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0413,132
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6844,154
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3322,692
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7812,349
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8467,982
BeijingChina 8,0925,029
BarranquillaColombia 8,9085,535
Benito SalasColombia 9,5445,931
BogotáColombia 9,3205,791
BrnoCzech Republic 792492
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5982,857
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8793,032
BaniDominican Republic 8,0064,975
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0735,017
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9154,919
BahariyaEgypt 2,2321,387
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3111,436
BiarritzFrance 1,079671
BordeauxFrance 1,021634
BrestFrance 1,397868
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,68510,368
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68310,367
BitamGabon 4,5382,820
BanjulGambia 4,2532,643
BerlinGermany 1,070665
BrockenGermany 994618
BokeGuinea 4,3852,725
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3412,697
BudapestHungary 763474
Budapest-LORINCHungary 769478
BangaloreIndia 7,0684,392
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6164,112
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2164,484
BikanerIndia 5,6833,531
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3317,041
BabolsarIran 3,5232,190
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3562,707
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2302,007
Bandar LengehIran 4,2782,658
BirjandIran 4,2502,641
BushehrIran 3,7992,361
BaghdadIraq 3,0161,874
BasraIraq 3,4572,148
BelmulletIreland 2,0241,258
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8391,143
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 457284
BergamoItaly 350217
BolognaItaly 186115
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 398247
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 504313
BrindisiItaly 570354
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1272,565
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2422,636
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8643,023
BeirutLebanon 2,2901,423
BenghaziLibya 1,415879
BirzaiLithuania 1,7451,084
BitolaMacedonia 819509
BlantyreMalawi 6,9314,307
BvumbweMalawi 6,9604,325
BintuluMalaysia 10,6776,635
BamakoMali 3,8652,402
Bko-SMali 3,8722,406
BougounMali 3,9642,463
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8961,800
BaitagMongolia 6,0553,762
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0693,771
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8404,250
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4214,612
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4324,618
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6694,144
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2764,522
BulganMongolia 6,6934,159
BhamawMyanmar 7,8454,875
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,26411,350
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,61311,566
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5465,932
BilmaNiger 2,6951,674
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2952,048
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5362,197
BergenNorway 1,9941,239
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9921,238
BjornoyaNorway 3,5352,197
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7141,687
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5101,560
BadinPakistan 5,5403,443
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5593,454
BalakotPakistan 5,3123,301
BarkhanPakistan 5,2763,279
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4375,864
BascoPhilippines 10,0026,216
BialystokPoland 1,414879
BejaPortugal 1,7431,083
BragancaPortugal 1,522946
BistritaRomania 1,106687
BucharestRomania 1,163723
BajkitRussia 5,6503,511
BarabinskRussia 4,8333,003
BarnaulRussia 5,2143,240
BerezovoRussia 4,0582,522
BiserRussia 3,6422,263
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9294,927
BogdarinRussia 6,9154,297
BogucanyRussia 5,8393,629
BomnakRussia 7,6424,749
BorRussia 5,3343,314
BorzjaRussia 7,3474,565
BratskRussia 6,1723,835
BelgradeSerbia 729453
BoSierra Leone 4,5142,805
BontheSierra Leone 4,5922,853
BratislavaSlovakia 719447
BerberaSomalia 4,8343,004
BusanSouth Korea 9,2615,755
BadajozSpain 1,6221,008
BarcelonaSpain 819509
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,259782
BabanusaSudan 3,8372,384
BaselSwitzerland 612381
BernSwitzerland 559347
BangkokThailand 8,8775,516
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8665,510
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4935,278
BizerteTunisia 650404
BalikesirTurkey 1,396867
BursaTurkey 1,468912
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2552,644
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9151,190
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8461,147
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8471,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,464910
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,352840
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,260783
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1935,713
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0654,391
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2844,527
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2864,527
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7005,407
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4704,642
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4944,035
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3155,789
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8934,905
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4735,265
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4484,007
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7224,799
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9654,950
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5275,299
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1605,071
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7676,069
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0424,997
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4584,634
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7854,838
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8765,516
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2225,109
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7144,172
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2705,760
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0975,653
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2065,099
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7994,225
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4754,024
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4934,656
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8614,885
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0835,644
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6934,159
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3685,200
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6504,754
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5035,284
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4915,898
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8786,138
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3274,553
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9684,330
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7345,427
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5154,670
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9264,925
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5004,039
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2265,733
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6282,876
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1435,060
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5245,297
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2054,477
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2204,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -