Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7072,925
ChlefAlgeria 1,161722
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 857533
CeresArgentina 11,0386,859
ChamicalArgentina 11,3777,070
ChepesArgentina 11,4727,129
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5797,817
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8856,764
CórdobaArgentina 11,3057,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3097,028
CorrientesArgentina 10,6276,604
CairnsAustralia 14,8109,203
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,28810,122
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7947,950
CedunaAustralia 14,8609,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5339,652
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6789,121
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8109,824
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3878,940
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,33210,149
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5544,694
CharnocksBarbados 7,5024,662
CotonouBenin 4,1672,589
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9135,538
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1615,693
CabroboBrazil 7,7014,786
CaceresBrazil 9,6325,985
CaetiteBrazil 8,4075,224
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3574,572
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7716,072
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9156,162
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3605,816
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6394,747
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3135,166
CaparaoBrazil 8,9305,549
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2745,763
CaratingaBrazil 8,8845,521
CaravelasBrazil 8,5185,293
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5045,284
CarolinaBrazil 8,1685,076
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8216,103
CataguasesBrazil 9,0605,630
CatalaoBrazil 9,1225,669
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4425,867
CaxiasBrazil 7,6634,762
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2696,381
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1874,466
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1105,661
ChapecoBrazil 10,1886,331
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2335,737
CipoBrazil 7,8754,894
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3765,205
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8985,529
CordeiroBrazil 9,0975,653
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5015,282
CorumbaBrazil 9,8646,130
CoximBrazil 9,6215,979
CrateusBrazil 7,5004,661
CuiabaBrazil 9,4775,889
CuritibaBrazil 9,8276,107
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3265,174
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5414,065
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9863,098
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1883,224
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5063,421
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9624,326
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8795,518
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3153,924
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8533,637
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7183,553
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7153,551
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8423,630
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3953,974
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3503,946
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4683,398
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8324,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9264,304
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2193,243
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8834,899
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7924,221
Comox, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9804,337
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0323,748
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5355,303
ChicoChile 12,8898,010
ChillanChile 12,2337,602
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3177,654
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4447,111
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9148,025
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0627,495
ChangchunChina 8,3285,175
ChangduChina 7,3694,579
ChangshaChina 8,7365,428
ChengduChina 7,9124,917
ChongqingChina 8,1865,087
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9445,558
CrikvenicaCroatia 345214
CamagueyCuba 8,3845,210
CasablancaCuba 8,5985,343
ChebCzech Republic 799497
CopenhagenDenmark 1,423884
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8724,892
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9914,965
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9284,927
CanarEcuador 10,2586,374
CairoEgypt 2,2491,398
CaenFrance 1,172728
ChateaurouxFrance 905562
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5534,694
CocobeachGabon 4,6642,898
CologneGermany 968602
ChiosGreece 1,312815
CorfuGreece 772480
ConakryGuinea 4,4502,766
CatacamasHonduras 9,4965,901
CholutecaHonduras 9,7136,036
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2764,522
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3454,565
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3454,565
ChahbaharIran 4,8262,999
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9381,204
ClonesIreland 1,8681,161
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9351,202
CorkIreland 1,8141,127
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8121,126
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 465289
CameriItaly 383238
CampobassoItaly 280174
Cape BellavistaItaly 372231
Cape CarbonaraItaly 462287
Cape FrascaItaly 447277
Cape MeleItaly 314195
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 433269
Catania, SicilyItaly 665414
CerviaItaly 15496
CiampinoItaly 13886
Cimone MountainItaly 168104
Cisa PassItaly 229143
CivitavecchiaItaly 9660
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 407253
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 748465
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 622386
ChibaJapan 9,8376,113
ChichibuJapan 9,7486,058
ChichijimaJapan 10,7296,667
ChoshiJapan 9,8636,129
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3091,435
ChilekaMalawi 6,9314,307
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7074,168
ChitipaMalawi 6,2423,879
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8426,116
ComitanMexico 9,8696,133
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1168,150
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3984,597
ChoirMongolia 7,1294,430
CasablancaMorocco 1,9821,232
ChindeMozambique 7,2894,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2675,137
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,30911,377
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,42811,451
CondegaNicaragua 9,6505,997
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5895,338
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2415,743
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9515,562
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1065,659
ChhorPakistan 5,5553,452
ChitralPakistan 5,1123,177
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1886,331
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2106,345
CajamarcaPeru 10,5666,566
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4456,491
ChiclayoPeru 10,6496,617
ChimbotePeru 10,7206,662
CuzcoPeru 10,5256,540
CzestochowaPoland 1,041647
CoimbraPortugal 1,7011,057
CalafatRomania 909565
CeahlauRomania 1,205749
ClujRomania 1,025637
ConstantaRomania 1,366849
CraiovaRomania 986613
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4303,375
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5072,801
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5894,095
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5484,691
Cape UelenRussia 7,8884,901
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7255,422
CaraRussia 6,9874,342
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5492,205
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1734,457
ChitaRussia 7,0624,388
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0654,391
CokurdahRussia 6,9134,296
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2984,535
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5755,329
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5835,334
CaceresSpain 1,559969
CadizSpain 1,6951,053
Ciudad RealSpain 1,385861
CordobaSpain 1,512940
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7094,790
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8405,493
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0845,645
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3795,207
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3655,198
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9395,555
ChumphonThailand 9,0075,597
CanakkaleTurkey 1,255780
CorumTurkey 1,9351,203
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3022,673
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5662,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,482921
CernovcyUkraine 1,253779
ChernigovUkraine 1,7461,085
CarrascoUruguay 11,0406,861
ColoniaUruguay 11,1216,911
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5984,721
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0755,018
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0304,369
Camden, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Canton, NyUsa 6,5944,098
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1215,046
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2394,498
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0223,742
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Casper, WyUsa 8,6625,383
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0745,639
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0874,404
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4404,623
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7234,799
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7274,802
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4644,638
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2604,511
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7864,838
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4604,014
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4804,027
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5924,718
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7325,426
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7185,417
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6394,747
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3154,545
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6585,380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6274,739
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6104,729
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1535,066
Clark, SdUsa 8,0264,987
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4215,233
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0095,598
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2784,523
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7674,827
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0955,652
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4464,627
College Park, MdUsa 7,0974,410
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9065,534
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1425,059
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7334,805
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6954,782
Columbus, InUsa 7,7204,797
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4414,624
Conception, MoUsa 8,2295,113
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4275,236
Conway, ArUsa 8,4145,228
Conway, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7134,171
Corning, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5174,050
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3485,809
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9365,553
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8214,239
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3165,789
Covington, LaUsa 8,5785,331
Covington, TnUsa 8,2055,099
Crete, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4895,275
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8562,396
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8562,396
CaracasVenezuela 8,2945,154
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1985,094
CoroVenezuela 8,4545,253
ChipataZambia 6,6264,117
ChomaZambia 6,8234,240
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3344,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -