Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0821,294
DjelfaAlgeria 1,173729
DavisAntarctica 13,5348,410
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7898,569
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3048,267
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5276,542
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0749,989
DhakaBangladesh 7,3594,573
D’UccleBelgium 1,043648
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8405,493
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4085,846
DouradosBrazil 9,9326,172
DoualaCameroon 4,3302,691
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1693,212
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6704,766
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1953,228
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3583,329
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2113,859
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3744,582
DuianChina 7,1004,412
DubrovnikCroatia 518322
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6142,867
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0214,984
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0955,030
DabaaEgypt 1,9771,229
DakhlaEgypt 2,4881,546
DijonFrance 715444
DresdenGermany 928577
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0232,500
DebrecenHungary 923574
DalatangiIceland 2,9431,829
DaltonganjIndia 6,8124,233
DarbhangaIndia 6,8184,237
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4454,626
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4524,630
DumkaIndia 7,0544,383
DwarkaIndia 5,7073,547
DezfulIran 3,4072,117
DublinIreland 1,7681,099
DecimomannuItaly 459285
DobbiacoItaly 428266
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3422,698
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4021,493
DagorettiKenya 5,5133,426
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7981,117
DedzaMalawi 6,7634,203
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0714,394
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2884,529
DaweiMyanmar 8,6615,382
De BiltNetherlands 1,136706
De KooyNetherlands 1,230764
Den HelderNetherlands 1,234767
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,68111,609
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,42411,449
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,27511,356
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8591,155
DalbandinPakistan 4,9043,047
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2603,269
DirPakistan 5,1483,199
DroshPakistan 5,1233,184
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2356,360
DohaQatar 4,1062,551
DorohoiRomania 1,270789
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8092,988
DudinkaRussia 5,0103,113
DzardzanRussia 6,4203,990
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9262,440
DakarSenegal 4,1932,606
DaruSierra Leone 4,4662,775
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3355,180
DamazinSudan 4,0892,541
DongolaSudan 3,1681,969
DamascusSyria 2,3951,488
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3951,488
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5751,600
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7312,940
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1893,846
DjerbaTunisia 1,039646
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4591,528
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9261,197
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7241,071
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9001,181
DonetskUkraine 2,0961,302
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4042,737
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8964,907
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3074,541
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9025,531
Danville, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6094,728
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8135,476
David City, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9275,547
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2945,154
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7756,074
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4494,629
Delphine, InUsa 7,6464,751
Denton, MdUsa 7,0304,369
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8355,490
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0294,990
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3465,808
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3214,549
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0224,985
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8165,479
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7674,827
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7105,412
Dover, DeUsa 7,0304,369
Dover, TnUsa 8,0695,014
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0455,620
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7834,836
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5544,694
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Durham, NhUsa 6,4364,000
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -