Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,582983
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,131703
EsquelArgentina 12,6127,837
EzeizaArgentina 11,1996,959
East SaleAustralia 16,24910,097
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0148,708
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0158,709
EssendonAustralia 16,0529,975
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2465,746
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4676,504
EspinosaBrazil 8,5015,282
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7504,194
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1155,043
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0805,021
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0915,028
Edson, AbCanada 8,2095,101
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9644,328
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9654,949
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4733,401
ErlianChina 7,5544,694
El CaranoColombia 9,4445,869
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,403872
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0695,014
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8664,888
El ArishEgypt 2,3491,460
El TorEgypt 2,5521,586
ErfurtGermany 901560
EssenGermany 1,013629
EsfahanIran 3,6592,274
EilatIsrael 2,5411,579
EsashiJapan 9,2695,760
EldoretKenya 5,2623,270
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5734,085
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2791,416
EeldeNetherlands 1,200746
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,43611,456
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7646,067
EnuguNigeria 4,0722,530
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4216,476
EvoraPortugal 1,7211,070
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3105,164
EkimcanRussia 7,9564,944
Elat’MaRussia 2,5401,578
ElistaRussia 2,5761,601
ErbogacenRussia 6,2323,873
EssejRussia 5,6633,519
Ed DueimSudan 3,7672,341
El FasherSudan 3,5062,179
El GeneinaSudan 3,4272,130
El ObeidSudan 3,7512,331
El ShowakSudan 3,9122,431
En NahudSudan 3,7202,312
EdirneTurkey 1,224760
ErzincanTurkey 2,3341,451
ErzurumTurkey 2,4601,529
EskisehirTurkey 1,604996
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5972,235
EntebbeUganda 5,1923,226
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8151,128
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7511,088
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1964,472
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0533,761
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3155,167
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5075,286
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5955,962
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Elko, NvUsa 9,3245,794
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8944,284
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4155,850
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4524,009
Erie, PaUsa 7,1214,425
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3675,200
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3565,814
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4225,234
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7136,036
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0605,009
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0405,618
Evansville, InUsa 7,8904,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -