Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9433,072
FarahAfghanistan 4,5202,809
FormosaArgentina 10,4906,519
ForrestAustralia 14,3348,907
FrancistownBotswana 7,3094,542
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8294,244
FloraniaBrazil 7,3214,549
FlorestaBrazil 7,6584,759
FlorianoBrazil 7,8024,848
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9686,194
FormosaBrazil 8,8535,502
FortalezaBrazil 7,2354,496
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1896,332
FrancaBrazil 9,2915,773
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4794,647
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5534,694
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7344,806
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9504,940
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6394,747
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4814,649
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7694,828
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9773,714
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9713,710
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3733,339
FayaChad 2,8551,774
FamagustaCyprus 2,0931,301
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,415879
FarafraEgypt 2,2911,423
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9553,079
FichtelbergGermany 843524
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 837520
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 832517
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4542,768
FaranahGuinea 4,2572,645
FalconaraItaly 15294
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11169
Foggia, PugliaItaly 350217
FonniItaly 374232
FrontoneItaly 10465
FrosinoneItaly 188117
FukauraJapan 9,3705,822
FukueJapan 9,4515,873
FukuiJapan 9,5905,959
FukuokaJapan 9,4705,885
FukushimaJapan 9,6596,002
FukuyamaJapan 9,5645,943
FushikiJapan 9,5695,946
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9893,101
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0174,982
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3685,200
FunchalMadeira 2,7491,708
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5174,671
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7621,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0861,297
FaroPortugal 1,7991,118
FerganaRussia 4,8853,036
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5212,809
FalunSweden 1,9881,235
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,274792
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8981,180
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9074,914
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8674,889
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8144,855
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2553,887
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7354,806
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0585,007
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0875,025
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8204,859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4705,263
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5084,665
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0755,018
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9884,964
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3135,787
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4224,612
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6085,971
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2994,536
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5444,688
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7805,456
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7355,428
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2935,154
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5455,310
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5284,678
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5074,044
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7224,799
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7945,465
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1794,461
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1654,453
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8896,145
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9494,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -