Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0233,122
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9623,083
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,360845
General PicoArgentina 11,6077,213
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0606,873
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2413,878
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,45110,223
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,163
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9858,691
GrazAustria 539335
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8581,776
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
GomelBelarus 1,7761,103
GrodnoBelarus 1,494928
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5484,690
GoianiaBrazil 9,0825,643
GoiasBrazil 9,0805,642
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7865,460
GrajauBrazil 7,9654,950
GuairaBrazil 10,0456,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3084,541
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4475,249
GarouaCameroon 3,7352,321
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0113,114
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0234,364
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Golden, BcCanada 8,4335,241
Goose, NfCanada 5,2463,260
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0334,371
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1585,069
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9043,669
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5783,466
GanzhouChina 9,0745,638
GuangzhouChina 9,1675,696
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9044,912
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3056,404
GonderEthiopia 4,1812,598
GourdonFrance 858533
GrenobleFrance 544338
GeisenheimGermany 840522
GorlitzGermany 950591
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6451,022
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8746,136
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8624,886
GoaIndia 6,5784,088
GuwahatiIndia 7,2764,521
GelaItaly 680423
GenoaItaly 290180
GhediItaly 305189
Gioia Del ColleItaly 489304
GrazzaniseItaly 280174
GrossetoItaly 6037
GrottaglieItaly 537334
GuardiavecchiaItaly 271168
GuidoniaItaly 12879
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4432,761
GifuJapan 9,6776,014
GaoMali 3,1661,968
GuamMariana Islands 12,1337,540
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3286,418
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1606,313
GuaymasMexico 10,2026,340
GaluutMongolia 6,6004,101
GemertNetherlands 1,065662
GisborneNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,56311,535
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
GayaNiger 3,5412,200
GardermoenNorway 1,9251,196
GeiloNorway 1,9761,228
GdanskPoland 1,371852
GalatiRomania 1,326824
Gor’KijRussia 2,7081,683
GorznyjRussia 2,7391,702
GridinoRussia 2,9211,815
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3193,306
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7347,292
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 747464
GijonSpain 1,409876
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7722,344
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9252,439
GoteborgSweden 1,6471,024
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6541,028
GothenburgSweden 1,6461,023
GunnarnSweden 2,4861,545
GenevaSwitzerland 582361
GabesTunisia 1,013629
GafsaTunisia 977607
GiresunTurkey 2,2041,370
GoztepeTurkey 1,453903
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7212,312
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6572,272
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8481,148
GajvoronUkraine 1,527949
GeniceskUkraine 1,8561,153
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,976
Galva, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2315,115
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3734,582
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6654,141
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3675,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6835,396
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7424,811
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7945,465
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3585,193
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0955,652
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4204,611
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5485,933
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4675,262
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5225,296
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4734,644
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6504,754
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5014,661
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8614,885
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5834,712
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1794,461
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7454,813
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Groton, CtUsa 6,6234,116
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1585,069
GuanareVenezuela 8,6365,367
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8565,503
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -