Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4232,749
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,343835
HuamboAngola 6,2063,857
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4688,369
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45010,222
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,43810,215
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9869,313
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4072,117
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1585,069
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8253,620
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8103,611
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2443,258
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Hope, BcCanada 8,7925,463
HaikouChina 9,1695,698
HailarChina 7,6044,725
HamiChina 6,3753,962
HetanChina 5,6813,530
HavanaCuba 8,6165,354
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8854,900
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8514,879
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0825,022
HelwanEgypt 2,2651,407
HurguadaEgypt 2,6421,642
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4501,522
HelsinkiFinland 2,1071,310
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1321,325
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,24710,096
HamburgGermany 1,201746
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,201747
HannoverGermany 1,075668
HelgolandGermany 1,287800
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 549341
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,428887
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6472,888
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9238,031
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7947,950
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9241,817
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8144,234
HaifaIsrael 2,3161,439
HaboroJapan 9,1145,664
HachijojimaJapan 10,0456,242
HachinoheJapan 9,4585,877
HagiJapan 9,4615,879
HakodateJapan 9,3035,781
HamadaJapan 9,4575,877
HamamatsuJapan 9,7866,081
HikoneJapan 9,6606,003
HimejiJapan 9,6115,973
HiradoJapan 9,4395,865
HirooJapan 9,3785,827
HiroshimaJapan 9,5235,918
HitaJapan 9,5265,920
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6095,971
HunLibya 1,575979
HomboriMali 3,3222,064
HomalinMyanmar 7,6244,737
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4225,233
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,47211,479
HighbankNew Zealand 18,39311,430
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,277
HororataNew Zealand 18,41311,442
HyderabadPakistan 5,4523,388
HuanucoPeru 10,5886,580
HelPoland 1,399869
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4455,248
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2372,633
HatangaRussia 5,5453,446
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8912,418
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7824,214
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1891,982
HurbanovoSlovakia 746464
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1809,433
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8205,481
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6875,398
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8704,891
HalaibSudan 3,2512,020
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8142,370
HudeibaSudan 3,5072,180
HaparandaSweden 2,6611,653
HarnosandSweden 2,2301,386
HamaSyria 2,3151,438
HassakahSyria 2,5651,594
Hua HinThailand 8,9145,539
HakkariTurkey 2,7631,717
Hull, EnglandUk 1,495929
HersonUkraine 1,6881,049
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,375855
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1775,703
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4484,007
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0134,358
Hart, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6164,111
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0204,983
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Hays, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Helena, MtUsa 8,6285,362
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9164,298
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3684,579
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7234,799
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1055,658
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2915,152
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2215,109
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0825,022
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8964,285
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Holly, CoUsa 8,8135,477
Homer, AkUsa 8,5125,289
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9724,954
Horton, KsUsa 8,2875,150
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2664,515
Houma, LaUsa 8,7355,428
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0285,610
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5294,679
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0835,023
Huron, SdUsa 8,0855,024
HanoiVietnam 8,7545,440
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5855,956
HarareZimbabwe 7,0464,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -