Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6621,033
In SalahAlgeria 1,9321,201
InnsbruckAustria 487303
IbiriteBrazil 9,0245,608
IguatuBrazil 7,5104,667
IlheusBrazil 8,2435,122
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0204,983
IndaialBrazil 9,9516,183
IpameriBrazil 9,0975,653
IraiBrazil 10,2346,360
IreceBrazil 8,1165,043
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1315,052
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6565,379
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5555,316
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7565,441
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9925,588
ItapevaBrazil 9,6776,014
ItirucuBrazil 8,1725,078
ItuacuBrazil 8,3005,157
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8786,138
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8004,225
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0573,764
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3733,339
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8543,638
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9206,786
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5029,012
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3488,295
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9234,924
IzobambaEcuador 10,0616,252
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2701,411
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8376,113
IoanninaGreece 835519
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5552,831
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5932,233
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2303,872
IranshahrIran 4,7082,925
IstranaItaly 311193
IidaJapan 9,7246,042
IizukaJapan 9,4845,893
IrakoJapan 9,7646,067
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8066,093
IrozakiJapan 9,8626,128
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8416,115
IshinomakiJapan 9,6395,990
IwamizawaJapan 9,2245,732
IzuharaJapan 9,3535,812
IrbidJordan 2,3981,490
IfraneMorocco 1,8061,122
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,12711,264
IlorinNigeria 3,8902,417
InchonNorth Korea 8,9215,543
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9122,431
IslamabadPakistan 5,3343,315
IquitosPeru 9,8936,148
IloiloPhilippines 10,8306,730
IasiRomania 1,331827
IcaRussia 8,5475,311
IlirnejRussia 7,6034,725
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1675,075
IrkutskRussia 6,5364,061
Ivdel’Russia 3,7662,340
IbizaSpain 980609
IspartaTurkey 1,6881,049
IstanbulTurkey 1,446898
IzmirTurkey 1,388862
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,185736
IzmailUkraine 1,388863
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Independence, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5854,092
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6864,776
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0915,028
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5004,661
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1475,063
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9314,929
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3634,575
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8494,256
IsokaZambia 6,2643,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -