Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9433,072
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0783,156
JuninArgentina 11,3327,042
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6806,015
JacobinaBrazil 8,0124,979
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2674,516
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2814,524
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9615,568
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1345,676
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0495,002
JiuquanChina 6,9074,292
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7326,048
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1245,048
JoensuuFinland 2,4861,545
JokioinenFinland 2,1421,331
JyvskylFinland 2,3511,461
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5572,832
JulianehbGreenland 4,2612,648
JagdalpurIndia 6,9894,343
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8876,765
JerusalemIsrael 2,3951,489
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6656,006
JosNigeria 3,6832,289
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3162,061
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3152,060
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2713,275
JhelumPakistan 5,4223,369
JiwaniPakistan 4,9363,067
JuliacaPeru 10,5326,545
JakutskRussia 7,1054,415
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6661,657
JenisejskRussia 5,5523,450
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3295,797
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9215,544
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7794,213
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4632,152
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1012,549
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8614,885
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6641,034
JubaSudan 4,6582,895
JokkmokkSweden 2,6811,666
JönköpingSweden 1,6641,034
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6601,031
JendoubaTunisia 757470
JerbaTunisia 1,008626
JerseyUk 1,284798
JaltaUkraine 1,8041,121
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1535,066
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0194,983
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9124,916
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1494,443
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -