Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9723,089
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8673,025
KhostAfghanistan 5,0963,167
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8383,007
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2658,243
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7978,574
KlagenfurtAustria 463288
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8621,778
KandiBenin 3,6342,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8034,228
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8054,229
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4664,640
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7484,193
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3004,536
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9314,307
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5513,449
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4914,033
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2693,274
KashiChina 5,2553,266
KunmingChina 8,2185,107
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2703,275
KhargaEgypt 2,5841,606
KosseirEgypt 2,7621,716
KajaaniFinland 2,5831,605
KuopioFinland 2,4521,523
KuusamoFinland 2,7791,727
KarlsruheGermany 727452
KasselGermany 951591
KonstanzGermany 569353
KumasiGhana 4,2312,629
KalamataGreece 1,086675
KerkiraGreece 772480
Kythira IslandGreece 1,211752
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5232,811
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5882,230
KankanGuinea 4,1522,580
KindiaGuinea 4,3642,712
KissidougouGuinea 4,2862,663
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8197,966
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2875,771
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2885,772
KeszthelyHungary 608378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9971,862
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2604,511
KotaIndia 6,0733,774
KozhikodeIndia 7,0514,382
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5467,796
KermanIran 4,2172,620
KermanshahIran 3,1911,983
Khoram AbadIran 3,3312,070
KilkennyIreland 1,7791,105
KingstonJamaica 8,5475,311
KagoshimaJapan 9,6535,998
KanazawaJapan 9,5655,944
KaruizawaJapan 9,6886,020
KatsuuraJapan 9,8896,145
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7766,075
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1015,656
KobeJapan 9,6545,999
KochiJapan 9,6586,002
KofuJapan 9,7506,059
KumagayaJapan 9,7506,058
KumamotoJapan 9,5555,938
KumejimaJapan 9,8546,123
KureJapan 9,5425,930
KushiroJapan 9,3625,817
KutchanJapan 9,2055,720
KyotoJapan 9,6555,999
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3113,300
KitaleKenya 5,1993,231
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5562,210
KufraLibya 2,3311,448
KaunasLithuania 1,594990
KlaipedaLithuania 1,576979
KybartaiLithuania 1,531951
KarongaMalawi 6,2913,909
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5835,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7066,653
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7546,061
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7116,035
KuantanMalaysia 9,8396,114
KuchingMalaysia 10,5916,581
KayesMali 3,8632,400
KeniebaMali 4,0052,489
KidalMali 2,8911,797
KitaMali 3,8932,419
KoutiaMali 3,7772,347
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7798,562
KisinevMoldova 1,427886
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6644,762
KhatgalMongolia 6,3893,970
KhovdMongolia 5,9653,707
KhujirtMongolia 6,7584,199
KhutagMongolia 6,6064,105
KenitraMorocco 1,8541,152
KalewaMyanmar 7,6914,779
KathaMyanmar 7,7844,837
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9975,591
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8984,908
KengtungMyanmar 8,2475,125
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6074,727
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7484,814
KathmanduNepal 6,6754,148
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,45110,223
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,53911,521
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,64111,584
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,63011,577
KarioiNew Zealand 18,60511,561
KawerauNew Zealand 18,63611,581
KopuaNew Zealand 18,68811,613
KanoNigeria 3,4442,140
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0315,612
KarasjokNorway 3,0581,900
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1741,351
KristiansandNorway 1,7181,068
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2631,407
KhasabOman 4,4122,742
KarachiPakistan 5,3743,339
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3793,343
KhanpurPakistan 5,4303,374
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1513,201
KororPalau 11,9887,449
Kasprowy WierchPoland 947588
KlodzkoPoland 916569
KoszalinPoland 1,298806
KrakowPoland 1,007626
KalakanRussia 7,0344,371
KaliningradRussia 1,462908
KamenskoeRussia 8,0765,018
KandalaksaRussia 2,9681,844
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3962,110
KazanRussia 3,0161,874
KemRussia 2,8381,764
KerchRussia 1,9781,229
KhabarovskRussia 8,4435,246
KirenskRussia 6,4273,994
KirovRussia 3,1231,941
KljuciRussia 8,6085,349
KolpasevRussia 5,0383,130
KorfRussia 8,2985,156
KostromaRussia 2,6051,619
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2513,885
KotlasRussia 3,0761,911
KrasnodarRussia 2,1941,363
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6842,290
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5562,209
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6853,533
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5662,837
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0541,898
KurganRussia 4,0262,502
KurskRussia 2,0731,288
KyraRussia 7,1484,442
KigaliRwanda 5,3173,304
KoldaSenegal 4,2102,616
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3412,698
KosiceSlovakia 978608
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0835,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8065,472
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7064,788
KadugliSudan 3,9492,454
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3002,051
KassalaSudan 3,8452,389
KhartoumSudan 3,6222,251
KostiSudan 3,8662,403
KalmarSweden 1,564972
KaresuandoSweden 2,9081,807
KarlstadSweden 1,8431,145
KristianstadSweden 1,471914
KamishliSyria 2,5781,602
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7735,451
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2095,722
Khon KaenThailand 8,8525,501
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9395,555
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9075,535
KairouanTunisia 817507
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2061,371
KarsTurkey 2,5971,614
KastamonuTurkey 1,8181,130
KayseriTurkey 2,0421,269
KonyaTurkey 1,8371,142
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8252,377
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3802,722
KinlossUk 1,9591,217
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0151,252
KievUkraine 1,6531,027
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9811,231
KirovogradUkraine 1,6991,056
KlepininoUkraine 1,8061,122
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8191,130
Kovel’Ukraine 1,343835
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7611,094
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4644,639
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5845,334
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2675,137
Keene, NhUsa 6,5064,043
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9555,564
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4515,252
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6845,397
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6705,388
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7275,423
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4745,887
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8064,850
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7295,424
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7994,846
KabompoZambia 6,4093,983
KabweZambia 6,6014,102
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5964,099
KafirondaZambia 6,3923,972
KaomaZambia 6,5524,072
KasamaZambia 6,2253,868
KasempaZambia 6,4374,000
KawambwaZambia 6,1183,802
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8884,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -