Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 838521
LuandaAngola 5,7563,577
LuenaAngola 6,1363,813
La PlataArgentina 11,1706,941
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6956,646
La RiojaArgentina 11,3407,047
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4627,123
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1648,180
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5356,546
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,38610,182
LavertonAustralia 16,0469,971
LearmonthAustralia 12,6467,858
LongreachAustralia 15,1749,429
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1749,429
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,88310,491
Low HeadAustralia 16,33510,151
LinzAustria 623387
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1081,310
LerwickUk 2,1081,310
La PazBolivia 10,4606,500
LavrasBrazil 9,1925,712
LencoisBrazil 8,1955,092
LinharesBrazil 8,7195,418
LondrinaBrazil 9,7806,078
LomBulgaria 933580
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6044,726
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0374,373
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8234,240
Langara, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3955,217
London, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5063,421
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2854,527
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9501,833
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6957,267
LanzhouChina 7,5314,680
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0034,351
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0685,635
LimonCosta Rica 9,6405,991
LarnacaCyprus 2,0831,294
LimassolCyprus 2,0491,273
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2753,899
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6933,538
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,486923
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8894,903
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9414,935
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9414,934
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0986,275
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3926,458
LuxorEgypt 2,7001,678
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8646,130
Laucala BayFiji 16,99110,558
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2961,427
Le MansFrance 1,061659
LilleFrance 1,077670
LyonFrance 628390
LambarnGabon 4,8523,015
LastourvilleGabon 4,8633,022
LibrevilleGabon 4,7262,937
LeipzigGermany 947588
LindenbergGermany 1,050653
LamiaGreece 1,000621
LarissaGreece 960597
LemnosGreece 1,157719
LimnosGreece 1,169727
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4354,620
LabeGuinea 4,2102,616
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7437,918
La CeibaHonduras 9,5065,907
La MesaHonduras 9,6105,972
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6603,517
LudhianaIndia 5,7213,555
Lampedusa IslandItaly 826513
LatinaItaly 177110
LatronicoItaly 472293
LecceItaly 607377
LodwarKenya 5,0143,116
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5485,312
LiepajaLatvia 1,6471,023
LaukuvaLithuania 1,601995
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 860534
LazaropoleMacedonia 751467
LabuanMalaysia 10,6926,644
LuqaMalta 817508
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5134,669
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4876,517
LashioMyanmar 7,9834,961
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,62711,575
LincolnNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,61411,567
LagosNigeria 4,1222,561
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0401,268
LillehammerNorway 2,0241,258
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5513,450
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1546,310
LimaPeru 10,8246,726
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7226,663
LisbonPortugal 1,8161,128
LeninbadRussia 4,7362,943
LevsiRussia 4,0442,513
LungiSierra Leone 4,5212,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 413256
LanzaroteSpain 2,7431,705
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,152716
LocarnoSwitzerland 432268
LuganoSwitzerland 411256
LatakiaSyria 2,2141,376
LampangThailand 8,4575,256
LoeiThailand 8,6955,403
Lop BuriThailand 8,8035,470
LomeTogo 4,2132,618
LeemingUk 1,596992
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1081,310
London, EnglandUk 1,317818
London-GatwickUk 1,291802
LynehamUk 1,409875
L’VovUkraine 1,208751
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,542958
LozovajaUkraine 2,0031,245
LubnyUkraine 1,8011,119
LuckUkraine 1,355842
LuganskUkraine 2,2111,374
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7114,792
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7775,454
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8695,511
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1495,064
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5674,081
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9795,579
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3175,169
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7915,463
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7224,798
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7535,439
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5015,904
Larned, KsUsa 8,6315,364
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8735,514
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7206,040
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1014,412
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4364,000
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2535,129
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2425,121
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8474,876
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0735,017
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8795,517
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3103,921
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2425,121
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3524,569
Libby, MtUsa 8,6345,365
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9494,940
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4495,251
Llano, TxUsa 9,1905,711
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0666,255
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0856,267
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3605,816
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3684,579
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7594,822
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3595,194
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6994,163
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1575,690
Luling, TxUsa 9,2065,721
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5655,322
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3654,577
LivingstoneZambia 6,9024,289
LundaziZambia 6,5124,047
LusakaZambia 6,7054,166
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6944,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -