Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9153,054
NeuquenArgentina 12,1377,542
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4007,084
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,39010,806
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5059,013
Nowra RanAustralia 16,37910,178
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4189,581
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0865,025
NatitingouBenin 3,7602,337
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1295,673
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9572,459
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1432,574
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2183,242
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9055,534
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4533,389
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9003,666
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4654,639
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9314,928
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8034,227
N’DjamenaChad 3,4352,135
NanchangChina 8,9285,548
NanjingChina 8,8635,507
NanningChina 8,8165,478
NicosiaCyprus 2,0411,268
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,331827
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8874,901
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
NegeleEthiopia 4,9913,102
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,91010,508
NandiFiji 16,91010,508
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2221,381
NancyFrance 774481
NantesFrance 1,151715
NiceFrance 378235
NeustrelitzGermany 1,167725
NurembergGermany 736457
NurnbergGermany 737458
NaxosGreece 1,325823
NanortalikGreenland 4,2152,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2282,627
NordGreenland 4,4332,755
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5562,831
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3722,717
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6054,105
New DelhiIndia 5,9623,705
Naples, CampaniaItaly 306190
NaganoJapan 9,6415,991
NagasakiJapan 9,5115,910
NagoJapan 9,9086,157
NagoyaJapan 9,7096,033
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9236,166
NaraJapan 9,6886,020
NazeJapan 9,8576,125
NemuroJapan 9,3815,830
NiigataJapan 9,5735,949
NikkoJapan 9,7026,029
NobeokaJapan 9,6325,985
NairobiKenya 5,5133,426
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7369,157
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1633,208
NidaLithuania 1,532952
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2754,521
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9974,970
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4794,026
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6164,111
NaraMali 3,5782,223
NioroMali 3,6752,284
NemaMauritania 3,4342,134
NouakchottMauritania 3,7942,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,74110,403
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,71811,631
NelsonNew Zealand 18,47611,481
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,68611,612
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7466,056
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1881,981
NiameyNiger 3,3982,111
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8631,779
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2332,009
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0052,489
NawabshahPakistan 5,3923,351
NokkundiPakistan 4,7742,966
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3156,410
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4106,469
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6652,277
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4484,628
NikolaevRussia 1,6481,024
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2755,142
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8395,492
NizneangarskRussia 6,6214,114
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0903,784
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8222,375
NovgorodRussia 2,1961,365
NovosibirskRussia 5,1253,185
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7764,832
No. 6Sudan 3,1311,946
NyalaSudan 3,6562,272
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9395,555
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6995,405
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2145,726
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5225,295
NarathiwatThailand 9,5265,920
NigdeTurkey 2,0081,248
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5432,202
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8431,145
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4304,617
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9544,942
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6335,365
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3935,216
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4944,035
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8284,243
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1794,461
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8354,869
New London, WiUsa 7,5194,673
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6535,377
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6725,389
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8674,889
New YorkUsa 6,7644,203
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7704,207
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7724,208
Newark, NjUsa 6,7944,222
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2404,499
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7934,842
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5855,335
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0785,020
Newport, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0695,014
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1804,461
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2255,111
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4665,882
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3165,168
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4845,272
Norton, KsUsa 8,5335,302
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3404,561
NdolaZambia 6,4494,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -