Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,334829
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2511,399
OranArgentina 10,6826,638
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6887,884
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7209,147
OstendeBelgium 1,142710
ObidosBrazil 8,3325,178
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6302,255
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6204,114
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6204,114
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5807,817
OdenseDenmark 1,392865
OtavaloEcuador 9,9936,210
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,35710,786
OuluFinland 2,5941,612
OroomiehIran 2,8641,780
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 290180
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1622,586
ObihiroJapan 9,3165,789
OfunatoJapan 9,6015,966
OitaJapan 9,5745,949
OkayamaJapan 9,5835,955
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8866,143
OmaezakiJapan 9,8276,107
OmuJapan 9,1515,686
OnahamaJapan 9,7556,062
OsakaJapan 9,6726,010
OshimaJapan 9,8756,137
OtaruJapan 9,1915,711
OwaseJapan 9,7656,068
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1191,316
OujoaMorocco 1,487924
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,66110,353
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,62011,571
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,25311,343
OphirNew Zealand 18,23211,330
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,68111,608
OtautauNew Zealand 18,10411,250
OcotalNicaragua 9,6365,988
OrlandNorway 2,3181,440
OsloNorway 1,8971,179
OhotskRussia 7,8064,851
OkhotskRussia 7,8064,851
OlekminskRussia 6,8464,254
OlenekRussia 6,0373,752
OmskRussia 4,5332,817
OnegaRussia 2,8721,785
OrenburgRussia 3,3552,085
OymyakonRussia 7,4554,632
OviedoSpain 1,430889
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2641,407
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0501,274
OdessaUkraine 1,549963
OvrucUkraine 1,586986
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8094,853
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2414,500
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1305,674
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4314,618
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5944,098
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7505,438
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8714,891
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0745,638
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1855,086
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7874,839
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1375,056
Orono, MeUsa 6,1873,845
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8884,902
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3254,552
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5465,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -