Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,83010,458
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3945,216
ParanaArgentina 11,0876,890
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6986,648
PehuajoArgentina 11,4987,145
PergaminoArgentina 11,2586,996
PigeArgentina 11,6627,247
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3097,027
PosadasArgentina 10,4316,482
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6956,646
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8137,341
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1636,937
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4368,350
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8838,006
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1981,987
ParakouBenin 3,8352,383
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6114,729
ParacatuBrazil 8,9665,572
ParanaBrazil 8,6345,365
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7886,082
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4715,885
ParintinsBrazil 8,4845,272
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4004,598
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2696,381
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0625,631
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7904,841
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7054,788
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4925,277
PeixeBrazil 8,6415,370
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8554,881
PicosBrazil 7,7214,798
PiraiBrazil 9,2455,745
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9935,588
PompeuBrazil 9,0165,602
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0176,225
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0645,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0136,222
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5285,921
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3416,426
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5325,302
PosseBrazil 8,6645,384
PlevenBulgaria 1,043648
PlovdivBulgaria 1,066663
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3845,831
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0713,772
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6914,158
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1234,426
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9285,548
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3813,344
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6684,765
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7774,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4145,229
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6295,362
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7784,834
ParronChile 11,9737,440
Puerto AysenChile 12,8758,001
Puerto MonttChile 12,6387,854
Punta ArenasChile 13,2488,232
PingbianChina 8,5395,306
PeralesColombia 9,4215,855
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6685,386
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7856,081
PragueCzech Republic 823512
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1365,056
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9234,923
PoloDominican Republic 8,0955,031
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9184,920
PichilingueEcuador 10,1916,333
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2686,381
PuyoEcuador 10,0986,275
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2191,379
ParisFrance 982610
PerpignanFrance 725451
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7297,289
Port-GentilGabon 4,8573,018
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0006,835
PotsdamGermany 1,060659
PatrasGreece 987613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1563,204
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1012,548
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4364,621
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1595,070
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3055,782
PecsHungary 618384
PambanIndia 7,4754,645
PuneIndia 6,3613,953
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9646,192
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6246,602
PadovaItaly 280174
Paganella MountainItaly 368228
Palermo, SicilyItaly 547340
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 536333
PantelleriaItaly 677420
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 242150
PerdasdefoguItaly 407253
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6440
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 204127
PiacenzaItaly 277172
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 177110
Ponza IslandItaly 242150
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 418260
Pratica Di MareItaly 14993
PrizziItaly 592368
PakseLaos 9,1895,710
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4855,894
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4255,235
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4645,259
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5178,400
PodgoricaMontenegro 615382
PatheinMyanmar 8,1875,088
PutaoMyanmar 7,6484,753
PyiMyanmar 8,0775,019
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,55210,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,64411,586
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3795,828
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2562,645
PohangNorth Korea 9,2045,719
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7445,433
PadidanPakistan 5,3353,315
PanjgurPakistan 4,9993,106
ParachinarPakistan 5,0783,156
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0593,144
PeshawarPakistan 5,1933,227
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3228,900
PilarParaguay 10,5516,557
PiscoPeru 10,8806,761
PiuraPeru 10,5936,583
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2406,363
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6166,597
PoznanPoland 1,124698
PrzemyslPoland 1,140708
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6251,010
PortalegrePortugal 1,6531,027
Porto Portugal 1,6901,050
PavelecRussia 2,3431,456
PecoraRussia 3,7242,314
PermRussia 3,4802,162
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8815,519
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5721,598
PjatigorskRussia 2,5111,560
PoronajskRussia 8,7295,424
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1131,313
Providenja BayRussia 8,0785,020
PskovRussia 2,0211,256
PodorSenegal 3,8592,398
PopradSlovakia 948589
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6645,384
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8154,857
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 841523
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6204,735
Port SudanSudan 3,5182,186
ParamariboSuriname 7,6964,782
PiteåSweden 2,5651,594
PalmyraSyria 2,4691,534
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,69510,374
PhetchabunThailand 8,7245,421
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6275,361
PhraeThailand 8,5215,295
PhuketThailand 9,1395,679
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1125,662
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9185,542
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9575,566
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8354,868
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,465910
PoltavaUkraine 1,8941,177
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9096,779
PradoUruguay 11,0556,870
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9916,830
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Pana, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Paoli, InUsa 7,7204,797
Paris, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7154,794
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7675,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7785,455
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5695,325
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0245,607
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4175,230
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Perry, OkUsa 8,6645,384
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9214,301
Philo, OhUsa 7,3814,587
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7846,080
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2085,100
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4725,265
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2264,490
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7644,203
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4804,027
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9805,580
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2665,137
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9805,580
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9805,580
Portage, WiUsa 7,5634,700
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3523,947
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1905,711
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7634,824
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5565,317
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7125,414
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0944,408
Princeton, InUsa 7,9254,925
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5404,064
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9375,554
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7105,413
PetaukeZambia 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -