Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1126,905
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8296,729
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4437,111
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0738,124
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6586,623
RosarioArgentina 11,1966,957
RichmondAustralia 16,32910,147
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6609,731
RecifeBrazil 7,3704,580
RemansoBrazil 7,9864,963
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9266,168
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2245,732
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9206,164
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3025,781
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2275,113
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9494,940
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9534,942
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9003,666
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2183,864
RuoqiangChina 6,2023,854
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9995,592
RandersDenmark 1,512940
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0765,018
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5029,012
RumipambaEcuador 10,1146,285
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5261,569
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6221,629
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3801,479
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5544,694
RostockGermany 1,255780
RhodesGreece 1,569975
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1111,934
ReykhólarIceland 3,2642,029
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1741,972
RamsarIran 3,3542,084
RashtIran 3,2502,020
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7031,059
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14389
RivoltoItaly 357222
Rolle PassItaly 378235
RomeItaly 12175
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12879
Ronchi LegionariItaly 353219
RumoiJapan 9,1495,686
RigaLatvia 1,7821,107
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6121,002
RodriguesMauritius 8,7335,427
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3223,929
RabatMorocco 1,8831,170
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3005,158
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8124,233
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,50411,499
RangioraNew Zealand 18,45911,471
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,60811,563
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,20811,315
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,51211,503
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75011,651
RivasNicaragua 9,7546,061
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3463,322
RebolyRussia 2,6261,632
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2421,393
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7712,344
RagaSudan 4,0622,524
RashadSudan 3,9192,435
RenkSudan 4,0132,493
RumbekSudan 4,3812,722
RanongThailand 8,9995,592
Roi EtThailand 8,9525,563
RizeTurkey 2,3741,475
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2922,667
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,505935
RomnyUkraine 1,8581,154
RovnoUkraine 1,385861
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4272,751
RochaUruguay 10,9076,778
Racine, WiUsa 7,5754,708
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4344,619
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3905,214
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3905,214
Reading, PaUsa 6,9404,313
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6906,022
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6165,354
Redding, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0056,218
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6385,989
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6464,751
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2224,488
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4214,611
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7834,837
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8874,279
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Rockville, InUsa 7,7164,795
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Rome, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6134,731
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4535,874
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3545,813
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0304,369
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9764,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -