Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5822,848
ShkoderAlbania 643399
SkikdaAlgeria 787489
SaltaArgentina 10,8986,772
San AntonioArgentina 12,0737,502
San LuisArgentina 11,5997,208
San RafaelArgentina 11,8387,356
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7077,275
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0386,859
SarmientoArgentina 12,6657,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38010,179
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37810,177
SalzburgAustria 554344
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9071,806
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1071,930
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0431,891
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5722,220
SaveBenin 3,9822,474
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1786,325
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 549341
SalvadorBrazil 8,0485,001
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4736,508
SantaremBrazil 8,3095,163
SantosBrazil 9,5115,910
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4465,870
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4425,246
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4714,642
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1136,284
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4526,495
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2695,760
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5354,682
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6435,371
São PauloBrazil 9,4925,899
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3795,828
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9306,171
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9304,928
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9534,942
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9895,586
SobralBrazil 7,3514,568
SoureBrazil 7,7014,785
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2725,140
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7676,691
SurubimBrazil 7,4024,600
SadovoBulgaria 1,081672
SandanskiBulgaria 958595
SofiaBulgaria 948589
SiemreapCambodia 9,1685,697
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6063,484
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3285,175
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9553,700
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7423,568
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9104,916
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5843,470
Scott, SkCanada 7,9914,966
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7443,569
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8213,618
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3184,547
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3074,541
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9924,966
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3003,294
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7573,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1105,040
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1165,043
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5053,421
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9751,849
SalCape Verde 4,3812,723
SantiagoChile 11,9197,407
SewellChile 11,9397,419
ShanghaiChina 9,1015,656
ShantouChina 9,3875,833
ShenyangChina 8,3945,216
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3385,803
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8445,496
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7286,045
SibenikCroatia 347216
SplitCroatia 385239
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,395867
StudsgårdDenmark 1,480920
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9304,928
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9144,918
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8744,893
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9334,930
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9634,948
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9784,958
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0384,995
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8614,885
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8814,897
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9514,941
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0014,972
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9584,945
San GabrielEcuador 9,9286,170
SalloumEgypt 1,7301,075
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9541,214
SohagEgypt 2,5601,591
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5441,581
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8426,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4657,746
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8631,779
StrasbourgFrance 706439
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5834,712
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6344,744
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3711,473
SchleswigGermany 1,304810
StuttgartGermany 683424
SamosGreece 1,406874
Skiros IslandGreece 1,153716
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,344835
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5192,808
SiguiriGuinea 4,0402,511
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7276,045
SzegedHungary 758471
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 618384
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2632,028
SagarIndia 6,3943,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4473,385
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2578,238
SemnanIran 3,6392,261
ShahroudIran 3,7242,314
ShirazIran 3,9072,428
ShannonIreland 1,8801,168
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 339211
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 368229
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 647402
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 196122
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 359223
Scuro MountainItaly 554345
SigonellaItaly 667414
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5712,841
SagaJapan 9,4925,899
SaigoJapan 9,4175,852
SakaiJapan 9,4685,884
SakataJapan 9,5235,918
SapporoJapan 9,2175,727
SaseboJapan 9,4675,883
SendaiJapan 9,6355,987
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7016,028
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4725,886
ShinjoJapan 9,5605,941
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7946,086
ShirakawaJapan 9,7036,030
ShizuokaJapan 9,8046,092
SumotoJapan 9,6686,008
SuttsuJapan 9,1895,710
SuwaJapan 9,6926,023
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5117,775
SavannakhetLaos 8,9935,588
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6701,037
SiluteLithuania 1,551964
SkopjeMacedonia 817508
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4664,639
SalimaMalawi 6,7154,173
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8676,753
SibuMalaysia 10,6476,616
SanMali 3,6532,270
SegouMali 3,7032,301
SikassoMali 3,8922,418
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2085,100
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1066,280
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9204,300
SainshandMongolia 7,3504,567
SafiMorocco 2,1851,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4671,533
SittweMyanmar 7,7944,843
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8271,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9352,445
SaiqOman 4,7382,944
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9123,052
SurOman 4,9213,058
SialkotPakistan 5,5123,425
SibbiPakistan 5,1473,199
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4536,495
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9206,786
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1276,914
SandomierzPoland 1,149714
SniezkaPoland 922573
SuwalkiPoland 1,492927
SzczecinPoland 1,186737
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8781,167
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1911,983
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6444,750
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3875,212
Satu MareRomania 1,024636
SibiuRomania 1,030640
SulinaRomania 1,457905
SadrinskRussia 3,9142,432
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2751,414
SalekhardRussia 4,1832,599
SaratovRussia 2,7311,697
SejmcanRussia 7,7424,811
SelagoncyRussia 6,2283,870
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2875,771
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4694,641
SmolenskRussia 1,9731,226
SociRussia 2,2591,404
SortovalaRussia 2,4371,514
SuntarRussia 6,6114,108
SurgutRussia 4,4722,779
SverdlovskRussia 3,7302,318
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2952,047
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4394,623
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7542,954
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8754,272
SingaporeSingapore 10,0856,267
SliacSlovakia 858533
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9335,551
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5755,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,442896
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,121696
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,262784
SevilleSpain 1,6171,005
SennarSudan 3,8772,409
ShambatSudan 3,6142,246
ShendiSudan 3,5622,214
StenseleSweden 2,4881,546
StockholmSweden 1,8801,168
StorlienSweden 2,2691,410
SundsvallSweden 2,2141,376
SantisSwitzerland 520323
SongeaTanzania 6,4313,996
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9075,535
SongkhlaThailand 9,3715,823
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7885,461
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1065,658
SurinThailand 9,0275,609
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7792,349
SokodeTogo 3,9102,430
SfaxTunisia 914568
SousseTunisia 793493
SamsunTurkey 2,0251,258
SiirtTurkey 2,6001,616
SivasTurkey 2,1291,323
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2272,627
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,585985
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1151,314
SarataUkraine 1,459907
SarnyUkraine 1,456905
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8011,119
SumyUkraine 1,9411,206
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4132,742
SaltoUruguay 10,8946,769
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8106,096
Safford, AzUsa 9,7066,032
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4263,993
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2195,107
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0284,989
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8674,889
Salem, InUsa 7,7204,797
Salem, OrUsa 9,2735,762
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1355,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2595,754
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2735,762
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1306,295
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9366,174
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6444,750
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5904,716
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1606,314
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0996,275
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8664,888
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5915,338
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7204,797
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9915,587
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0045,595
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8465,497
Selma, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Seymour, InUsa 7,7204,797
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7224,799
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5345,303
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7325,426
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1305,052
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0615,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5534,693
Southport, NcUsa 7,5034,662
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3804,586
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7885,461
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3375,181
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8895,524
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7574,820
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3954,596
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7644,203
State College, PaUsa 7,0464,378
State University, MsUsa 8,3595,194
State University, NmUsa 9,6145,974
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3024,538
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8865,522
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0404,996
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8566,125
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0414,997
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5934,097
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5465,311
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7294,803
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0445,620
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7824,214
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5432,823
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9455,558
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5315,301
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2695,139
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7641,718
SocotraYemen 5,2513,263
SenangaZambia 6,6654,141
SerenjeZambia 6,5194,051
SeshekeZambia 6,8334,246
SolweziZambia 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -