Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8062,986
TiranaAlbania 683425
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3101,435
TebessaAlgeria 889552
TimimounAlgeria 1,8311,138
TindoufAlgeria 2,4641,531
TouggourtAlgeria 1,200746
TrelewArgentina 12,2597,618
TucumanArgentina 11,0306,854
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0978,760
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0968,759
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0468,728
TibooburraAustralia 15,3799,556
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0699,364
TshaneBotswana 7,5124,668
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5235,297
TarauacaBrazil 10,0236,229
TauaBrazil 7,5554,695
TefeBrazil 9,1705,698
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6715,388
TeresinaBrazil 7,6444,750
TiriosBrazil 8,0404,996
TorresBrazil 10,1916,333
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6094,728
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5975,964
TriunfoBrazil 7,5624,699
TucuruiBrazil 8,0344,992
TuriacuBrazil 7,5474,690
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1413,816
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1085,038
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5044,663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4814,649
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2134,482
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2804,524
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9704,331
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8164,236
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9464,316
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5473,447
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4267,722
TaiyuanChina 8,0224,985
TaoyuanChina 9,5795,953
TengchongChina 7,8864,900
TønderDenmark 1,355842
TylstrupDenmark 1,594990
TystofteDenmark 1,374854
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0675,013
TahrirEgypt 2,1591,341
TantaEgypt 2,1691,348
TallinEstonia 2,0341,264
TartuEstonia 1,9891,236
TampereFinland 2,2131,375
TurkuFinland 2,0831,294
ToulonFrance 476296
ToulouseFrance 845525
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,15410,038
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,24010,713
TchibanGabon 5,0873,161
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7151,687
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 857532
TamaleGhana 3,9212,436
ThessalonikiGreece 966600
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,081672
TimehriGuyana 7,8934,905
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6626,004
TelaHonduras 9,5555,937
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3544,570
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3544,570
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9347,416
TabrizIran 2,9461,831
TeheranIran 3,4632,152
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3631,468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 529329
TarvisioItaly 426265
TermoliItaly 283176
TorinoItaly 401249
Torino/ CaselleItaly 417259
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 557346
TrevicoItaly 353219
TrevisoItaly 308191
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 347216
Turin, PiedmontItaly 407253
TabouIvory Coast 4,6772,906
TadotsuJapan 9,6075,970
TakadaJapan 9,6055,969
TakamatsuJapan 9,6225,979
TakayamaJapan 9,6365,988
TanegashimaJapan 9,7516,059
TatenoJapan 9,7976,088
TateyamaJapan 9,8806,140
TokushimaJapan 9,6736,011
TokyoJapan 9,8126,097
TomakomaiJapan 9,2675,759
TottoriJapan 9,5305,922
ToyamaJapan 9,5845,956
ToyookaJapan 9,5585,940
TsuJapan 9,7236,042
TsurugaJapan 9,6175,976
TsuyamaJapan 9,5545,937
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9652,464
TripoliLebanon 2,2771,415
TobrukLibya 1,6281,012
TripoliLibya 1,144711
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6381,018
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7994,846
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3685,200
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0645,011
ThyoloMalawi 6,9894,343
TawauMalaysia 10,9816,824
TessalitMali 2,7171,689
TimbuktuMali 3,2252,004
TombMali 3,2302,007
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4752,159
TacubayaMexico 10,1416,302
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8206,102
TarialanMongolia 6,5524,072
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3613,953
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6424,127
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0774,397
TangierMorocco 1,7121,064
TarfayaMorocco 2,7761,725
TazaMorocco 1,6721,039
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0815,021
TaungooMyanmar 8,1685,076
ThandweMyanmar 8,0314,990
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,70410,380
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,504
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20111,310
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,64811,588
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,61711,569
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,52211,510
TemukaNew Zealand 18,36111,410
TimaruNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,36811,414
TahouaNiger 3,1751,973
TillaberyNiger 3,3402,076
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0565,628
TromsoNorway 3,0061,868
TrondheimNorway 2,2831,419
ThumraitOman 4,8563,017
TacnaPeru 10,7386,673
TarapotoPeru 10,3486,430
TrujilloPeru 10,6896,642
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9756,820
TorunPoland 1,236768
TimisoaraRomania 819509
TambovRussia 2,4421,518
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2742,656
TaraRussia 4,5642,836
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6762,906
TermezRussia 4,6812,909
TernejRussia 8,8195,480
TobolskRussia 4,1882,602
TomskRussia 5,2023,232
Tot’MaRussia 2,8221,753
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5962,235
TuapseRussia 2,1961,365
TuraRussia 5,7323,562
TurukhanskRussia 5,1353,191
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5742,221
TortosaSpain 961597
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6924,780
TokerSudan 3,6532,270
TartousSyria 2,2591,404
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6015,966
TaboraTanzania 5,7423,568
TakThailand 8,5305,301
TrangThailand 9,2655,757
TabligboTogo 4,1622,586
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2185,728
TunisTunisia 687427
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4152,122
TireeUk 2,0091,248
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6501,026
TernopilUkraine 1,296805
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8076,716
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2065,099
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1495,064
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2125,103
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2615,134
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3424,562
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5064,043
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Temple, TxUsa 9,0735,638
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7275,423
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9554,943
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3944,595
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1745,701
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8874,280
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0145,602
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8744,272
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8296,108
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5765,329
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2445,123
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5114,667
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6542,892
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -