Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2238,217
UaupesBrazil 9,0925,650
UbatubaBrazil 9,3905,835
UberabaBrazil 9,2545,750
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3864,590
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9063,670
UpernavikGreenland 4,7782,969
UummannaqGreenland 4,6142,867
UdineItaly 371231
Ustica IslandItaly 481299
UenoJapan 9,7006,028
UnzendakeJapan 9,5365,926
UrakawaJapan 9,3665,820
UshibukaJapan 9,5675,945
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7396,052
UwajimaJapan 9,6295,983
UkmergeLithuania 1,6641,034
UtenaLithuania 1,7191,068
UlaangomMongolia 5,9123,674
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9514,320
UlgiiMongolia 5,8133,612
UliastaiMongolia 6,3273,932
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9263,683
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2194,486
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1695,698
UfaRussia 3,4142,122
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9093,050
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7514,195
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3465,186
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7344,185
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5272,192
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6595,381
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4124,606
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5374,683
Umm BeninSudan 3,9412,449
UmeňSweden 2,3911,486
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1075,659
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7865,460
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5525,314
UrfaTurkey 2,3751,476
UsakTurkey 1,553965
Uman’Ukraine 1,567974
UzgorodUkraine 1,033642
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3824,587
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4924,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -