Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13910,029
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5316,544
WilliamtownAustralia 16,37210,174
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0849,373
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4368,350
WoomeraAustralia 15,0569,356
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3058,268
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6653,520
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0464,378
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0114,978
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1075,038
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0124,357
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6124,730
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8234,862
WillemstadCuraƧao 8,3385,181
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8207,967
WajimaJapan 9,5075,908
WakamatsuJapan 9,6566,001
WakayamaJapan 9,6926,023
WakkanaiJapan 9,0175,603
WajirKenya 5,3703,337
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3194,548
WindhoekNamibia 7,3004,536
WaihiNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,70311,623
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,66711,600
WaimateNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,63511,580
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,66411,598
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25711,345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,70611,624
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,61511,567
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,44111,459
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,62311,572
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,58511,549
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,35411,406
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,49511,493
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,40411,436
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,40111,435
WintonNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
WarsawPoland 1,238769
WroclawPoland 992616
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8285,486
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7872,353
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9641,842
WauSudan 4,2242,625
WaddingtonUk 1,459907
Waco, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Wake IslandUsa 12,6397,854
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6135,352
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8154,856
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9695,573
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7674,827
Warren, OhUsa 7,2474,503
Warren, PaUsa 7,0474,379
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1134,420
Washington, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Washington, InUsa 7,7874,839
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9684,952
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4204,611
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5174,671
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0154,981
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4335,240
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1425,060
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6125,352
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3134,544
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9674,329
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1715,077
West Point, GaUsa 8,0785,020
West Point, NyUsa 6,7644,203
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9844,962
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6504,754
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9195,543
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5625,320
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8654,266
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2314,493
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5164,671
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0815,022
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9674,329
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9604,325
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4784,647
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4734,644
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8954,906
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4155,850
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6474,752
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5735,949
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6524,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2144,483
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3234,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -