Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Radicofani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Radicofani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Radicofani with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7251,693
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0741,910
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9241,817
YaoundeCameroon 4,3442,699
YokoCameroon 4,1532,581
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0463,757
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3624,575
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7784,834
YanjiChina 8,6395,368
YichangChina 8,4425,246
YinchuanChina 7,5304,680
YiningChina 5,4443,383
YariguiesColombia 9,1175,665
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9454,937
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9294,927
YazdIran 3,9032,426
YakushimaJapan 9,7606,065
YamagataJapan 9,6085,970
YamaguchiJapan 9,4855,894
YokkaichiJapan 9,7086,033
YokohamaJapan 9,8286,107
YonagoJapan 9,4845,893
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7516,059
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0537,490
YeMyanmar 8,5485,312
YolaNigeria 3,7442,326
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2145,726
YurimaguasPeru 10,2816,389
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7302,318
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9205,543
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8932,419
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0145,601
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3315,177
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7075,410
York, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2074,479
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9986,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -